Pennsylvania IAABO Boards
International Association of Approved Basketball Officials, Inc.   

Canadian IAABO Boards   United States IAABO Boards

 

 

 

PENNSYLVANIA STATE BOARD (162)
TERRITORY - STATE OF PENNSYLVANIA

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA DISTRICT BOARD (163)
TERRITORY - BERKS, BUCKS, CARBON, CHESTER, COLUMBIA, DELAWARE, LACKAWANNA, LANCASTER, LEHIGH, LUZERNE, MONROE, MONTGOMERY, NORTHAMPTON, PHILADELPHIA, PIKE, SCHUYLKILL AND SUSQUEHANNA

WESTERN PA DISTRICT BOARD (165)
TERRITORY – WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA

BERKS COUNTY IAABO BOARD (67)
TERRITORY - BERKS COUNTY
PRESIDENT—PAULSON, MIKE; VICE-PRESIDENT – MC COY, DAVID; INTERPRETER/TRAINER - BENEDICT, JEFF; SECRETARY-TREASURER - FROMUTH, PHIL, 1809 OLIVE STREET., READING, PA 19604  E-MAIL:  P.Fromuth@verizon.net

EASTON (69)
TERRITORY – EASTON, NORTH HAMPTON COUNTY AND POCONO MOUNTAIN REGION
PRESIDENT – CRAMER, THOMAS; VICE-PRESIDENT - SHIFFERT, STEVE; INTERPRETER/TRAINER – BUTLER, JAMES; SECRETARY-TREASURER - BUTLER, JAMES, 3070 AGNES ST., EASTON, PA 18045; EMAIL:  jcbutler@rcn.com

NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA (61)
TERRITORY - LACKAWANNA, PIKE, SUSQUEHANNA, WAYNE AND WYOMING COUNTIES
PRESIDENT – MC ANDREW, JAMES; VICE-PRESIDENT—GREENE, TERRY; INTERPRETER/TRAINER -ELLIOTT, JAMES;  TREASURER –DENTE JR, JOSEPH; SECRETARY -SCHOEN, WILLIAM, 8 OVERBROOK CIRCLE, SCRANTON, PA 18504;
EMAIL:   schoencomm@yahoo.com

PHILADELPHIA (74)
TERRITORY – PHILADELPHIA AND REGION
PRESIDENT - MC KINLEY, KEVIN; VICE-PRESIDENT -  BROGAN, JOSEPH; INTERPRETER/TRAINER - SMITH, JAMES; TREASURER - HENDERSON-FORD, LYNN; SECRETARY – MITCHELL, GARY, 3438 CENTRAL AVENUE, HUNTINGDON VALLEY, PA 19006; EMAIL:  gmithchell@ccp.edu or dadmon9358@aol.com

SUBURBAN PHILADELPHIA (65)
TERRITORY - PHILADELPHIA
PRESIDENT - KELLY, MIKE; INTERPRETER/TRAINER - MC LAUGHLIN, JOHN; SECRETARY-TREASURER – CASH, LANCE, 408-66TH AVENUE, PHILADELPHIA, PA  19126; EMAIL:  LCASH87@hotmail.com

WYOMING VALLEY BASKETBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION (68)
TERRITORY – LUZERNE COUNTY
PRESIDENT - LEIGHTON, JOHN; VICE-PRESIDENT – LEIGHTON, BRIAN; INTERPRETER/TRAINER - MAJIKES, FRANK; SECRETARY-TREASURER –MODROVSKY, STEVE, 84 SOUTH CHURCH ROAD, MT. TOP, PA  18707; EMAIL; sm10wa@epix.net   

CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA DISTRICT BOARD (164)
TERRITORY - ADAMS, BRADFORD, CLINTON, CUMBERLAND, DAUPHIN, FRANKLIN, FULTON, JUNIATA, LEBANON, LYCOMING, MONTOUR, NORTHUMBERLAND, PERRY, POTTER, SNYDER, SULLIVAN, TIOGA, UNION AND YORK COUNTIES
VICE-PRESIDENT – BARBARA EPPLEY; SECRETARY/TREASURER – PARKER D. LEREW, 232 LATIMORE ROAD, GARDNERS, PA 17324-9760; E-MAIL: parkerlerew@realtor.com

CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA PIAA IAABO (70)
TERRITORY - HARRISBURG, CUMBERLAND, DAUPHIN, FRANKLIN, LEBANON AND PERRY COUNTIES
PRESIDENT –SALTER, ED; VICE-PRESIDENT – PORAMBO JR., ROBERT; INTERPRETER/TRAINER - BRADLEY, CRAIG; TREASURER  - HUGHES, TIM; SECRETARY – MULLEN-BRECHT, MELISSA, 1360 COLUMBIA DRIVE, APT. D, HERSHEY, PA 17033; EMAIL: mkmullen@verizon.net

NORTH CENTRAL (75)
TERRITORY - WILLIAMSPORT, BRADFORD, CLINTON, LYCOMING, NORTHUMERLAND, POTTER, SULLIVAN, TIOGA AND UNION COUNTIES
PRESIDENT –DONNELL, JAMES; VICE-PRESIDENT – DATRES, LYNN; INTERPRETER/TRAINER - MAURER JR., MARTIN; SECRETARY-TREASURER - MELTZER, JEFFERY, 175 3RD AVENUE; P.O. BOX 1648, KINGSTON, PA 18704; EMAIL: CHUTZPAJM@aol.com

YORK LOCAL BOARD (89)
TERRITORY - YORK
PRESIDENT – EBERSOLE, TIM; VICE-PRESIDENT—SWARTZ, DONALD;  INTERPRETER/TRAINER - EBERSOLE, TIM; SECRETARY-TREASURER –LEREW, PARKER, 232 LATIMORE ROAD, GARDNERS, PA 17324-9760; EMAIL:  parkerlerew@realtor.com

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA BASKETBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION (76)
TERRITORY - ALLEGHENY COUNTY
PRESIDENT –BONACCI, DAN; VICE-PRESIDENT –GENICOLA, KEITH; INTERPRETER/TRAINER - METZ, JIM; SECRETARY-TREASURER - PRUSS, CHARLES, 1153 EDWARD DRIVE, PITTSBURGH, PA 15227; EMAIL:  kpruss2000@yahoo.com   

TRI-COUNTY (73)
TERRITORY - CAMBRIA, INDIANA AND BLAIR COUNTIES
PRESIDENT— BEREZANSKY, JOHN; VICE-PRESIDENT – FLETCHER, DANIEL; INTERPRETER/TRAINER – HOLTZ, BILL; SECRETARY-TREASURER - LINK, THOMAS, 903 BEECH AVE., PATTON, PA 16668

WESTMORELAND BOARD (82)
TERRITORY - WESTMORELAND COUNTY, NORTH OF ROUTE 31 AND SOUTH OF ROUTE 22
PRESIDENT – JAROCKI, JOHN; VICE-PRESIDENT - MATESIC, MATT; INTERPRETER/TRAINER - GILES, REGIS; SECRETARY-TREASURER - CHRIST, JAMES

ALLEGHENEY KISKI CHAPTER (77)
TERRITORY –ARMSTRONG, N.ALLEGHENY, CLARION, WESTMOVELAND(N.OF RT.24) COUNTIES
 INTERPRETER/TRAINER - FRANZI, P. DAVID;  SECRETARY - HANLIN, FRED